Great Lakes Region CAP Website Header
brick fundraising

CAP
FUNDRAISING

National
Congressional
Gold Medal
Initiative

cap volunteer magaizine

CAP Volunteer

fb
twitter_t_logo_transparent

Webmaster

GLR STAFF DIRECTORY
To contact a staff member please send a message
from the Contact Us webpage.

Title

Symbol

Staff Member

COMMAND SECTION

Commander

CC

Col Robert M. Karton

Vice Commander Operations

CV-O

Col Donald J. Haffner

Vice Commander Support

CV-S

Col Fred R. Rosenberg

Command Chief Master Sergeant

CCC

CMSgt Henry C. Dotson

GREAT LAKES CAP-USAF LIAISON REGION

Commander

CC

Lt Col Douglas L. Magoffin, USAF

GLR STAFF

Administration

DA

Maj James E. Gregory

Aerospace Education

AE

Lt Col Sherwood J. Williams

Cadet Programs

CP

Maj James K. Kalemis

Chaplain

HC

Chaplain (Lt Col) Steven E. Thomas

-- Deputy Region Chaplain - Admin

 

Chaplain (Lt Col) Rollin M. Steel

-- Region Chaplain Staff Assist

 

Maj David W Snyder

Communications

DC

Lt Col William E. Carlson

-- Deputy Director

 

Lt Col Charles R. Cook

-- Net Control Station

 

Lt Col James P. Weiland

Counter Drug

DOC

Maj Ruth Ann Unker

Critical Incident Stress Management

CISM

Lt Col Michael A. Saile

Blank

 

 

Emergency Services

DOS

Lt Col Carol M. Heeringa

-- Assistant DOS

 

Lt Col Dean Klassy

Finance

FM

Col Edward  F. Mueller

Historian

HO

Lt Col Todd A. Engleman

Homeland Security Liaison

DOH

Lt Col Richard L. King

Information Technology

IT

Maj J. Scott Littlefield

Inspector General

IG

Col Jay R. Burrell

Legal

JA

Lt Col Robert J. Sharkey

Government Relations Advisor

GR

Vacant

Logistics

LG

Lt Col Kenneth G. Dixon

-- Assistant LG

LGA

Lt Col Tod Whitmore

Operations

DO

Maj Christopher J. Nester

-- Assistant DO (Glider)

 

Maj Steven A. Snyder

Standardization/Evaluation

DOV

Lt Col Edmaond W. Verville

Personnel

DP

Maj James E. Gregory

Professional Development

PD

Lt Col Bruce A. Tresz

Public Affairs

PA

Vacant

Recruiting & Retention

 

Vacant

Safety

SE

Col Charles H. Greenwood

PROJECT OFFICERS

GLR Cadet Competition

 

Maj James K. Kalemis

GLR Region Staff College

 

Lt Col Gregory P. Schulz

GLR Chaplain Staff College - Dean

 

Chaplain (Capt) Lang Yang

GLR Glider Academy

 

Capt Nina Rossinni

GLR Oshkosh Flight Academy

 

Lt Col Marcia L. Cunningham

GLR Johnson Flight Academy

 

Capt Robert Bowden

CAP/FEMA Region 5 Liaison

 

Lt Col Carol M. Heeringa

Most recent site update:
September 2, 2014

NOTE: LINKS OR REFERENCES TO INDIVIDUALS OR COMPANIES DOES NOT CONSTITUTE AN ENDORSEMENT
OF ANY INFORMATION, PRODUCT OR SERVICE YOU MAY RECEIVE FROM SUCH SOURCES
COPYRIGHT
© 2009-2014 GREAT LAKES REGION CIVIL AIR PATROL